PRIVACY POLICY

Elitesplay put a lot emphasize on your privacy rights and recognize the importance of protecting the Personal Information provided by you. This following Privacy Policy document describes how the Company collects, stores, and uses the Personal Information you provide through the Company's web sites and through e-mail communications you may have with us. This Privacy Policy also describes the choices available to you regarding the Company's use of the Personal Information you provide to us, and the actions you can take to access this information and request that the Company correct or delete it.

Overview

This website privacy policy describes how we protect and makes use of the information provided to us when individuals use this website. This website privacy policy describes how we protect and makes use of the information provided to us when individuals use this website. We will always try to ensure that this privacy policy is up-to-date.

What information do we collect?

When you register at our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form, we collect information from you. While purchasing or registering on our website, as appropriate, you may be asked to offer some of your information, like your name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. However, you can choose to visit our site anonymously.

What Do We Use Information For?

The objection that we use the personally-identifiable information we collect online principally is to provide you with the service you have ordered and to let you know about other offerings that you may show interests in. Postal and e-mail address information, for example, enables communication about services offered and ordered, as well as the proper provisioning and billing of those services. If you would like to opt-out future communications with us at any point of time, , options are given within to exclude those communicated messages to you.

How do we protect your information?

We carry out a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Database to be only accessed by those authorized with special access rights to our systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

What is cookies? A cookie is a small file placed on your computer's hard drive. It enables our website to identify your computer as you view different pages on our website.

Cookies allow websites and applications to store your preferences in order to present content, options and functions that are specific to you. They also enable us to see information such as what pages are being visited and the length of time on our website.

How we use cookies

Analyze our web traffic using analytics packages

Test content on our website

Store information about your preferences

To recognize you when you return to our website

Cookies do not give us access to your computer or information about you, other than what you choose to share with us.

Controlling cookies

You can use your web browser's cookie settings to determine how our website uses cookies. If you do not want our website to store cookies on your computer or device, you should set your web browser to refuse cookies.

Please note that doing this may affect how our website functions and some of the advertisements personalized for you. Unless you have changed your cookie settings, our website will store cookies when you visit.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We make the promise that we do not sell, trade, or transfer your personal identifiable information to any outside parties. But the trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or giving you service are not included so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety.

We use your personal data only for making the required transactions. Every information of our customers will be saved and processed considering the legislation of the European Union.

Your Consent

Using our site to make any placement means that you have already read this Privacy Policy. We hold the right to modify this document any time in the future so we encourage you to spend more time visiting this site. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy feel free to contact us any time via Live Help or e-mail.

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat your personal information. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is stopping visiting our Website. Accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. If you continue using this Website after we make changes, you must take acceptance of those changes, so please stay tuned for the policy periodically in case we update some new policies.

Security of Personal Information Storage

The personal information our company collects is to verify the accuracy of your identity so that we can stop the action of fraud. We use your e-mail address only to tell you about your order status or any other information relating to your order. We make promise that we never share your personal data nor e-mail address or in-game information with any third parties without your explicit consent.

We use technical and organizational safety precautions in order to protect your personal data from manipulation, loss, destruction or access to unauthorized people. We protect your privacy and integrity of the information collected by our employees for administrative protocols. Technical safeguards and physical security controls are designed to limit access, to prevent or decent unauthorized access and loss or manipulation of information under its control. Our method of electronic storage is 100% secure.

Children Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We will post changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below when there are needs to make update. This policy was last modified on September 19th July 2017.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us by using LIVE CHAT or sending emails to us. Here is our email address: info@elitesplay.com